EKATERINA KRYSANOVA

Yeni Başlık Gönder   Cevap Gönder

Önceki başlık Sonraki başlık Aşağa gitmek

EKATERINA KRYSANOVA

Mesaj  Admin Bir Paz Ağus. 13, 2017 10:18 pm

Born in Moscow. In 1995, she started her ballet education at the Galina Vishnevskaya Opera Centre in Moscow, later on she left it for the Mikhail Lavrovsky State Ballet School.
In 2003, on completing her training at the Bolshoi Ballet Academy, she joined the Bolshoi Ballet.
During her school-days at the BBA, she danced as Lisette in R. Drigo’s The Magic Flute (A. Melanyin’s production).  
Her coach at the theatre is Svetlana Adyrkhaeva.
Repertoire

2003
Spanish Doll (Nutcracker by P. Tchaikovsky, choreography by Y. Grigorovich)

2004
Two pairs in Part 3, Soloist Part 3 (Symphony in C to music by G. Bizet, choreography by G. Balanchine)
1st variation in The Shadows (L. Minkus' La Bayadere, choreography by M. Petipa, Y. Grigorovich's version)
Part in Passacaille to music by A. von Webern (choreography by R. Petit)
Fairy of Audacity (The Sleeping Beauty by P. Tchaikovsky, choreography by Y. Grigorovich)
1stpas de trois (Agon by I. Stravinsky, choreography by G. Balanchine)
Girls (Magrittomania to music by Y. Krasavin, choreography by Y. Possokhov) — creation at Bolshoi Theatre
Guadalquivir (C. Pugni’s La Fille du Pharaon, choreography by P. Lacotte after M. Petipa)

2005
Friend/friends to Zina (D. Shostakovich’s The Bright Stream, choreography by . A. Ratmansky)
Grand Pas variation, 2nd variation in Raimonda’s Dreams (Raymonda by A. Glazunov, choreography by M. Petipa, Y. Grigorovich's version)
Friend/friends to Shireen (A. Melikov’s A Legend of Love, choreography by Y. Grigorovich)
Typist/Typists (D. Shostakovich’s Bolt, choreography by . A. Ratmansky)
Temptation (Les Presages to music by P. Tchaikovsky, choreography by L. Massine)
Friend/friends to the Prince, Polish Bride (Swan Lake by P. Tchaikovsky, Y. Grigorovich's second version)
Soloist in Part 4 (Symphony in C)
Dryad/Three Dryads, 1st Variation in Grand Pas (L. Minkus' Don Quixote, choreography by M. Petipa, A. Gorsky, A. Fadeyechev's version)
Friend to Giselle, Two Wilis (Giselle by A. Adam, choreography by J. Coralli, J. Perrot, M. Petipa, Y. Grigorovich's version)
Sylph/Sylphs (La Sylphide by H. Levenskiold, choreography by A. Bournonville in  version)
Soloist (I. Stravinsky’s Jeu de cards, choreography by A. Ratmansky)
2006
Princess Aurora (The Sleeping Beauty)
Autumn, Waltz Soloist/Soloists, Cinderella (S. Prokofiev’s Cinderella, choreography by Y. Possokhov, director Y. Borisov) — creation
Lyuska (D. Shostakovich’s The Golden Age, choreography by Y. Grigorovich)
Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux (choreography by G. Balanchine)
Gamzatti (La Bayadere) — debut on the Bolshoi Theatre tour to Monte-Carlo
Zina (The Bright Stream) — debut on the Bolshoi Theatre tour to Novosibirsk
Odette-Odile (Swan Lake)

2007
Soloist (In the Upper Room by P. Glass, choreography by T. Tharp)
Soloist (Misericordes to music by A. Part, choreography by C. Wheeldon)
The part in Class Concert (to music by A.Glazunov, A. Lyadov, A. Rubinstein, D. Shostakovich, choreography by A. Messerer)
Pas de Trois des Odalisques, Gulnare (Le Corsaire by A. Adam, production and new choreography by A. Ratmansky and Y. Burlaka after M. Petipa)

2008
The title part (H. Levenskiold’s La Sylphide, choreography by A. Bournonville, J. Kobborg's version)
Amour (creation), Mireille de Poitiers (B. Asfiev’s The Flames of Paris, production and new choreography by A. Ratmansky after V. Vainonen)
Kitri (Don Quixote)
Variation (Grand Pas classique for the ballet Paquita by L. Minkus, choreography by M. Petipa, new choreographic version by Y. Burlaka) — among the creators of this version of the ballet
The Couple in Violet (Russian Seasons by L. Desyatnikov, choreography by A. Ratmansky) — among the creators at the Bolshoi Theatre
Marie (Nutcracker)

2009
L’Aurore (Coppelia by L. Délibes, choreography by M. Petipa and E. Cecchetti; revival and new choreographic version by S. Vikharev) — creation at the Bolshoi Theatre
Aegina (A. Khachaturian’s Spartacus, choreography by Y. Grigorovich)
The Couple in Yellow (Russian Seasons) — debut on the Bolshoi Theatre tour to St.Petersburg
Ballerina (The Bright Stream)
Fleur de Lys (C. Pugni’s Esmeralda, choreography by M. Petipa, staging and new choreographic version by Y. Burlaka and V. Medvedev)

2010
The part in Serenade by P. Tchaikovsky (choreography by G. Balanchine)
Juliet (S. Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet, choreography by Y. Grigorovich )
Medora (Le Corsaire)
Paquita (Grand Pas classique for the ballet Paquita, new choreographic version by Y. Burlaka)
Aspiccia (La Fille du Pharaon)
The Leading Couple in Rubies (Part II of Jewels to music by I. Stransky, choreography by G. Balanchine)

2011
Florine (L. Desyatnikov’s Lost Illusions , choreography by A. Ratmansky) — creation
Part in Chroma (music by Joby Talbot and Jack White, choreography by W. McGregor) — among the creators at the Bolshoi Theatre

2012
Giselle (Giselle in the version by Y. Grigorovich)
Jeanne (The Flames of Paris)
The Leading Couple in Brilliants (Part III of Jewels to music by P. Tchaikovsky, choreography by G. Balanchine)
The Leading Couple (Classical Symphony to music by S. Prokofiev, choreography by Y. Possokhov) — among the creators at the Bolshoi Theatre
Terpsichore (Apollon Musagète by I. Stravinsky, choreography by G. Balanchine)

2013
Nikia (La Bayadere)
Angela (Marco Spada to music by D.-F.-E. Auber, P. Lacotte's production)
Swanilda (Coppelia)

2014
Katharina (The Taming of the Shrew to music by D. Shostakovich, choreography by J.-C. Maillot) — creation
Mekhmene Banu (A Legend of Love)

2015
Coralie (Lost llusions)

2016
Title part (Raymonda)
Part in Short time together to music by M. Richter and L. van Beethoven (choreography by by P. Lightfoot and S. León) – among the creators at the Bolshoi Theatre
Ondine (Ondine by H. W. Henze, choreography by V. Samodurov)
Anyta (Anyuta to music by V. Gavrilin, choreography by V. Vasiliev)

2017
Tatiana (Onegin to music by P. Tchaikovsky, choreography by J. Cranko)
Novice (The Cage to music by I. Stravinsky, choreography by J. Robbins)
Ballerina (Etudes to music by Carl Czerny, choreography by H. Lander) — creation at the Bolshoi Theatre

In 2007, she appeared in the ballet Old Ladies Falling Out to music by L. Desyatnikov (choreography by A. Ratmansky), which was shown first at the Territory Festival, and then under the auspices of the Studio of New Choreography workshop.

In 2011, she took part in a co-project of the Bolshoi Theatre and California Centre for the Arts (Remansos to music by E. Granados, choreography by Nacho Duato; Fractus to music by N. Chatham, choreography by K. Armitage; Pas de Trois to music by M. Glinka, choreography by G. Balanchine; Cinque to music by A. Vivaldi, choreography by M. Bigonzetti).
Tours

2009 – Medora in Le Corsaire with Bavarian State Ballet (LukᚠSlavický as Conrad); Princess Aurora in The Sleeping Beauty In Kazan, with the Tatar Academic Theatre of Opera and Ballet within the framework of the Nureyev Ballet Festival (Kazan, Andrei Merkuriev as Prince Desiree).
2011 – Gamzatti in La Bayadere with the Tatar Opera and Ballet Theatre within the framework of the Nureyev Ballet Festival (Kazan); Kitri in Don Quixote (R. Barra’s production) with the Bavarian State Ballet (Basilios – Andrei Merkuriev, Flavio Salamanca, LukᚠSlavický); Odette/Odile in Swan Lake with Berlin State Ballet (P. Barra’s production, Dinu Tamazlacaru as Prince Siegfried) and the title part in La Peri (choreography by V. Malakhov; Akhmed – Mikhail Kaniskin).
The same year she appeared at the star gala-concert in memoriam of Galina Ulanova from the The Russian ballet icons cycle on the stage of the London Coliseum — there she danced pas de deux from The Flames of Paris opposite Vladislav Lantratov.
2015 – Don Quixote (Ernest Latypov as Basilio) and Swan Lake (Danila Korsuntsev as Prince Siegfried) at the Mariinsky Theatre; Odette/Odile in Swan Lake at the Mariinsky Theatre in the framework of XXIII Music Festival Stars of the White Nights (K. Sergeyev version, Danila Korsuntsev as Prince Siegfried).
Print






avatar
Admin
Admin

Mesaj Sayısı : 2406
Kayıt tarihi : 01/04/08

Kullanıcı profilini gör http://muzicfe.turkforumpro.com

Sayfa başına dön Aşağa gitmek

Önceki başlık Sonraki başlık Sayfa başına dön


 
Bu forumun müsaadesi var:
Bu forumdaki mesajlara cevap verebilirsiniz