ANA GABRIEL

Önceki başlık Sonraki başlık Aşağa gitmek

ANA GABRIEL

Mesaj  Admin Bir Perş. Tem. 14, 2011 10:03 am

ANA GABRIEL








Background Information



Birth name: María Guadalupe Araujo Yong
Born: December 10, 1955 (age 55)
Origin: Mexico
Genres: Latin pop, Mexican pop
Occupations. Singer, songwriter, record producer
Years active: 1977–present (singer)
Labels: Sony International
Website:




Ana Gabriel (born on December 10, 1955) is a Mexican singer and composer.

Ana Gabriel was born as María Guadalupe Araujo Yong, in Santiago de Comanito, Sinaloa, Mexico. She first sang on the stage at age six, singing "Regalo A Dios" by José Alfredo Jiménez. She moved to Tijuana, Baja California and studied accounting. At age 21, in 1977, she recorded her first song, titled "Compréndeme". During her long career, she has hits in three different genres of music: rock en español, Latin Pop, and rancheras. In 2006 she received the Lo Nuestro award's "Premio a la Excelencia" (Excellence Award).





Albums
1985: Un estilo
1986: Sagitario
1987: Pecado Original
1988: Tierra de nadie
1989: Quién como tú
1990: En Vivo
1991: Mi México
1992: Silueta
1993: Luna
1994: Ayer y hoy
1995: Joyas de dos siglos
1996: Vivencias
1997: Con un mismo corazón
1998: ...En la Plaza de Toros México
1999: Soy como soy
2000: Eternamente
2002: Huelo a soledad
2003: Dulce y salado
2004: Tradicional
2006: Dos amores, un amante
2007: Arpegios de amor
2009: Renacer...Homenaje A Lucha Villa ARDC music division .
2010: Renacer (Special Edition)

[edit] Compilation
1992 The Best
1995 Ayer Y Hoy Sony
1998 The Best: The Latin Stars Series Sony International
1999 20th Anniversary Sony International
1999 3 CD Box Sony International
2001 Una Voz Para tu Corazón - 30 Grandes Éxitos
2002 Coleccion de Oro
2002 Personalidad: 20 Éxitos
2005 Historia de Una Reina
2006 Canciones de Amor
2006 La Reina Canta a México
2006 Best of Ana Gabriel
2006 Con Sentimiento
2007 Los Gabriel… Simplemente Amigos
2008 Los Gabriel: Cantan a México



avatar
Admin
Admin

Mesaj Sayısı : 2405
Kayıt tarihi : 01/04/08

Kullanıcı profilini gör http://muzicfe.turkforumpro.com

Sayfa başına dön Aşağa gitmek

Önceki başlık Sonraki başlık Sayfa başına dön


 
Bu forumun müsaadesi var:
Bu forumdaki mesajlara cevap veremezsiniz